Airplay Charts | radioinfo

Airplay Charts

Aircheck: National Radio Airplay Chart
Chart Date : 22/08/2019
Rank Title Artist Distribution TW Spins LW Spins Difference Weeks Life Spins
TW LW Spins %
11ChoirGuy SebastianSony923939-16-1.7128699
22SenoritaShawn Mendes & Camila CabelloUniversal879904-25-2.896724
33Beautiful PeopleEd Sheeran Feat KhalidWarner79876038584810
44Never Really OverKaty PerryEMI67867710.1128177
58Dance MonkeyTones & IIndependent628614142.3153733
611How Do You Sleep?Sam SmithEMI618590284.752488
65I Don't CareEd Sheeran & Justin BieberWarner618671-53-7.91512420
86BoyfriendAriana Grande & Social HouseUniversal598625-27-4.331541
913Piece Of Your HeartMeduza Feat GOODBOYSUniversal592567254.4226985
109You Need To Calm DownTaylor SwiftUniversal581609-28-4.6105861
1110If I Can't Have YouShawn MendesUniversal558592-34-5.71611371
127Cross MeEd Sheeran Feat Chance The Rapper & PnB RockWarner524617-93-15.1137595
1312Can We PretendPink Feat Cash CashSony513576-63-10.9198789
1415Someone You LovedLewis CapaldiUniversal492507-15-33112403
1514GoodbyesPost Malone Feat Young ThugUniversal487537-50-9.373529
1617Higher LoveKygo & Whitney HoustonSony466491-25-5.183308
1718Little ThingsJessica MauboySony454438163.793368
1831Small TalkKaty PerryEMI41828013849.32698
1916Woke Up LateDrax Project Feat Hailee SteinfeldWarner409491-82-16.7729389
2024It's YouAli GatieWarner396379174.591448
2121One Thing RightMarshmello & Kane BrownSony390393-3-0.891884
2228Only HumanJonas BrothersUniversal3893464312.4112544
2320SOSAvicii Feat Aloe BlaccUniversal377398-21-5.3199954
2423Don't Call Me UpMabelUniversal371382-11-2.93111792
2527LonelyLauv Feat Anne-MarieIndependent360349113.23833
2622SuckerJonas BrothersUniversal353391-38-9.72515630
270LoverTaylor SwiftUniversal306030601306
2826Then WhatIllySony284356-72-20.2134157
2925Good LordBirds Of TokyoEMI263362-99-27.32611289
3029Dancing With A StrangerSam Smith & NormaniEMI262294-32-10.93217938
3132BodyLoud Luxury Feat BrandoUniversal261267-6-2.29123874
3233The Git UpBlanco BrownIndependent251254-3-1.2111109
3319Easier5 Seconds Of SummerEMI249407-158-38.8136151
3430Old Town Road (Remix)Lil Nas X Feat Billy Ray CyrusSony247291-44-15.1229701
350The Greatest MistakesBirds Of TokyoIndependent243024301243
3682Throw Away My NumberJordie Ireland Feat Riley BiedererUniversal22475149198.72299
3734Who Do You LoveThe Chainsmokers & 5 Seconds Of SummerSony209229-20-8.72812508
3836Nothing Breaks Like A HeartMark Ronson Feat Miley CyrusSony1981692917.23819207
3939HarderJax Jones & Bebe RexhaUniversal173158159.56457
4040Walk Me HomePinkSony15214753.42712656
The National Radio Airplay Chart is song data from all 54 commercial radio stations in Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Gold Coast, Adelaide, Perth, Central Coast, Newcastle & Geelong, plus triple j, ABC Local Radio in Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth, FBi Radio & Fresh 92.7. AirCheck reports each airplay on triple j as one play nationally. Detailed data by song or station, including MTV, MTV Dance & MTV Music is also available on www.AirCheck.net.au
radioinfo ABN: 87 004 005 109  P O Box 6430 North Ryde NSW 2113 Australia.  |  All content © 2012. All Rights Reserved.