Airplay Charts | radioinfo

Airplay Charts

Aircheck: National Radio Airplay Chart
Chart Date : 10/10/2019
Rank Title Artist Distribution TW Spins LW Spins Difference Weeks Life Spins
TW LW Spins %
12Beautiful PeopleEd Sheeran Feat KhalidWarner811847-36-4.31510535
21Dance MonkeyTones & I808866-58-6.7229184
34Only HumanJonas BrothersUniversal718769-51-6.6186774
46One Thing RightMarshmello & Kane BrownSony711668436.4165911
55ChoirGuy SebastianSony655731-76-10.41914296
610CirclesPost MaloneUniversal589579101.792928
69South Of The BorderEd Sheeran Feat Camila Cabello & Cardi BWarner58958181.4132267
83SenoritaShawn Mendes & Camila CabelloUniversal582777-195-25.11612588
97MotivationNormaniSony578667-89-13.384078
108I Don't CareEd Sheeran & Justin BieberWarner571595-24-42216611
1112Piece Of Your HeartMeduza Feat GOODBOYSUniversal549524254.82910954
1211How Do You Sleep?Sam SmithEMI512532-20-3.8126582
1326MemoriesMaroon 5Universal49831917956.13905
1413LoverTaylor SwiftUniversal473506-33-6.583706
1518CastlesFreya RidingsEMI4704234711.1132612
1629Ride ItRegardSony43429813645.6101111
1714Slide AwayMiley CyrusSony433497-64-12.982985
1816BounceSamantha JadeSony414428-14-3.331014
1915If I Can't Have YouShawn MendesUniversal368432-64-14.82314501
2020Someone You LovedLewis CapaldiUniversal360406-46-11.33815253
2130Good As HellLizzoWarner3372865117.81881092
2222You Need To Calm DownTaylor SwiftUniversal336382-46-12179393
2323SOSAvicii Feat Aloe BlaccUniversal304377-73-19.42612207
2433GraveyardHalseyEMI3032693412.64920
2475Lean On MeIlly Feat RobinsonSony30392211229.32395
2619Little ThingsJessica MauboySony300413-113-27.4166372
27653210,000 HoursDan + Shay & Justin BieberWarner2900001290
2817Don't Call Me Angel (Charlie's Angels)Ariana Grande, Miley Cyrus & Lana Del ReyUniversal289425-136-3241429
2925It's YouAli GatieWarner287326-39-12163900
3028LiarCamila CabelloSony279302-23-7.651335
3135Hurts 2B HumanPink Feat KhalidSony27226751.9251828
3233Can We PretendPink Feat Cash CashSony269269002611368
3331Dancing With A StrangerSam Smith & NormaniEMI264280-16-5.73919894
3436Woke Up LateDrax Project Feat Hailee SteinfeldWarner250266-16-67911718
3524GoodbyesPost Malone Feat Young ThugUniversal248351-103-29.3146198
3627The Git UpBlanco Brown244307-63-20.5183108
3738Teeth5 Seconds Of SummerUniversal23723520.971554
3821SuckerJonas BrothersUniversal236403-167-41.43218210
3937The Greatest MistakesBirds Of TokyoEMI224263-39-14.882636
4040Truth HurtsLizzoWarner222224-2-0.91082739
The National Radio Airplay Chart is song data from all 54 commercial radio stations in Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Gold Coast, Adelaide, Perth, Central Coast, Newcastle & Geelong, plus triple j, ABC Local Radio in Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth, FBi Radio & Fresh 92.7. AirCheck reports each airplay on triple j as one play nationally. Detailed data by song or station, including MTV, MTV Dance & MTV Music is also available on www.AirCheck.net.au
radioinfo ABN: 87 004 005 109  P O Box 6430 North Ryde NSW 2113 Australia.  |  All content © 2012. All Rights Reserved.